Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Continue
Login
Need to login via a different method?
Login Here
Search
Search
Search
Home
You are here:
Home
Home
Course Schedule Search
Welcome
Menu
Quick Links
Home
Welcome
URSAlert
Course Schedule Search
Quick Links
Email
Desire2Learn
Ursuline College Website
Sidebar
Welcome
Send to Printer
Course Schedule Search
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Schedule Search'
Course Search
Term
:
Fall 2024 - Fall Semester
Fall 2024
Summer 2024 - Summer Semester
Summer 2024
Spring 2024 - Spring Semester
Spring 2024
Department
:
All
Accounting
American Studies
Art
Art Therapy
Art Therapy Counseling
Biology
Business
Chemistry
Consortium
Continuing Education (Co-op)
Counseling in Art Therapy
CRNA
D2L Sandbox Course
Digital Marketing
Economics
ED Education
EDA Education
EDB Education
EDE Education
EDG Education
EDL Education
EDM Education
EDP Education
EDR Education
EDS Education
EDT Education
Elective
English
Exercise Science
Fashion
Financial Planning
Geography
Graduate Studies
Health Care
Health Services
Historic Pres
History
Human Resourses
Humanities
Interdisiplinary Study
Legal Studies
Management
Master of Business Administrat
Mathematics
MBA
Mgmt Info Syst
Music
Nursing
Nutrition
Philosophy
Philosophy
Physician Assistant
Physics
Political Science
Project Management
Psychology
Religious Studies
Respiratory Care
Science
Service Learning
Social Work
Sociology
Sport Mgmt
Theological & Pastoral Studies
Ursuline Curriculum
VESI Education courses
Wait List
Wellness
Women's Studies
Course Number Range
:
100
101
104
105
105
107
108
108
110
111
111
112
115
123
124
125
131
150
200
201
202
203
205
205
209
210
211
212
214
214
215
215
216
219
221
221
222
226
230
231
232
232
233
235
236
240
245
245
245
248
250
251
252
255
255
256
260
261
265
271
275
284
285
288
300
301
303
305
310
320
322
325
328
330
331
332
335
335
340
342
344
348
350
350
355
358
360
366
366
367
370
380
380
400
401
404
410
411
411
419
420
436
445
445
452
453
455
455
460
465
470
485
488
490
500
501
502
503
504
505
507
508
509
510
511
512
512
513
514
515
515
516
517
519
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
540
541
542
544
545
546
547
548
549
549
550
550
554
555
560
567
591
594
596
601
604
610
615
616
617
619
620
621
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
635
636
638
640
645
648
649
650
650
650
650
657
658
670
671
681
701
703
704
to
100
101
104
105
105
107
108
108
110
111
111
112
115
123
124
125
131
150
200
201
202
203
205
205
209
210
211
212
214
214
215
215
216
219
221
221
222
226
230
231
232
232
233
235
236
240
245
245
245
248
250
251
252
255
255
256
260
261
265
271
275
284
285
288
300
301
303
305
310
320
322
325
328
330
331
332
335
335
340
342
344
348
350
350
355
358
360
366
366
367
370
380
380
400
401
404
410
411
411
419
420
436
445
445
452
453
455
455
460
465
470
485
488
490
500
501
502
503
504
505
507
508
509
510
511
512
512
513
514
515
515
516
517
519
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
540
541
542
544
545
546
547
548
549
549
550
550
554
555
560
567
591
594
596
601
604
610
615
616
617
619
620
621
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
635
636
638
640
645
648
649
650
650
650
650
657
658
670
671
681
701
703
704
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
*MISSING[TXT_CS_RESTRICT_TITLE_TO]*
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
*MISSING[TXT_CS_RESTRICT_COURSE_TO]*
Division:
Graduate
Undergraduate
Undergraduate, Non-Degree
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Baker DNP, Janet
Basilius MS, Erin I.
Beal DNP, Connie F
Brock DNP, Lyndsay
Brown J.D., Anne Murphy
Cackowski, Michael
Carroll, Elizabeth
Casal DNP, Rosanne M
Clark Ph.D, Troy A.
Coach MA, Leo
Colabuno, Adrienne M.
Crowe Ph.D, Mary Lind
D'Amico, Jacquelyn
Davis, Jennifer
DeCapite MFA, Clark F.
Dolan M.P.A., Bridget A
Drost, Bryan R
Duns, Mary Michele
Edmonds Ph.D, Christopher
Emanuele Ph.D, Rosemarie
Evans Ph.D, Kylie E.
Foster, Mrs. Areka
Frazier Ph.D, Thomas
Gallagher, John T.
Gargoline Ph.D, Christopher B.
Garner MA, Nicole
Gersman, Emily A
Gordon Ph.D, Fawn
Gravino MA, Grace
Gray Jr Ed.D, Marcellus
Haaga Ph.D, Molly
Hammond, Jessica
Harris Ph.D, Tamira
Hustak DNP, Leighanne
Jackson Ph.D, Katherine
Jones, Julie A
Kertes Weaver Ph.D, Natalie
Kinsella Ph.D, Timothy
Klein Ph.D, Edward
Kless Ph.D, Jack R.
Kovach Ph.D, Mary
Kubbins MA, Jason
Kyle DDS, Mark A.
Lann MA, Margaret
Long, Douglas D.
Martin DNP, Richard J.
Martin Ph.D, Linda
Martinez, Gabriela
Matejka Ph.D, George
McNeil Ed.D, Brittiani L.
McVay Ph.D, Pamela
Miller, Dr. Rebecca D.
O'Brien DSW, Stacey
O'Malley DNP, Cheryl
Parsons, Christopher
Peabody, Miss Gail
Perna OSU, MFA, Rosaria
Petrello, Crystal
Pipino Ph.D, Mary Frances
Rini M.P.A., Andrea
Rogols, Ashley
Rozmarynowycz MFA, Catherine
Schwartz MA, Jennifer
Seaman Ph.D, Megan M.
Stith Ph.D, Bari Oyler
TBA, Faculty
Trostel Ph.D, Katharine G.
Tuohey Ed.D, Kathryn A.
Ulatowski Ph.D, Lynn M.
Verdi, Hayley E
Wagner MA, Darla
Waldenmaier Ph.D, Jacob
Wallace MA, Diana T.
Wells MBA, Tiffany M
Willis D.H.S., George
Woodruff, Stephanie
Yu Ph.D, Lita
Zeni ScD, Mary Beth
Ziats Ph.D, Nicholas
Zivak, Natasa
Zullo Ph.D, Valentino
Campus
:
All
Beachwood High School
VESI/CD-ROM Course
Clinical
Accelerated Nursing (15 month)
Holden Lander
Holden UCAP
Main Campus
MAP Locations
UCAP
Various Locations
Web Course
Yahvne High School
College Credit Plus
Workshop
Women's Institute
Zoom
Rize
Acadeum
Accelerated Nursing (24 month)
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to